home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



New Jersey Science Olympiad - Union County College Regional
Date: Tuesday January 15, 2019
Union County College, Cranford, NJ

Campus Map


Complete Tournament Results

Please note that per NJSO policies, scores are not official and are subject to change if an error is found until five days after the tournament.
These scores become official and final on Sunday January 20.


Division B Division C
Overall Results
1st: Community MS
2nd: Churchill Jr HS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Crossroads MS
6th: Primoris Academy
Overall Results
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: J.P. Steven HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tech
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: Tenafly MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Primoris Academy
4th: Kent Place School
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Community MS
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tech
3rd: Parsippany Hills HS
4th: Academy for Health & Medical Science
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: Holmdel HS
Battery Buggy
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Pond Road MS
4th: The Chapin School
5th: Pioneer Academy
6th: Tenafly MS
Astronomy
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: J.P. Steven HS
4th: Holmdel HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: East Brunswick HS
Boomilever
1st: Community MS
2nd: William R. Satz MS
3rd: Pioneer Academy
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Demarest MS
6th: Academy of Greatness and Excellence
Boomilever
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Holmdel HS
4th: New Providence HS
5th: J.P. Steven HS
6th: Tenafly HS
Crime Busters
1st: Community MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Primoris Academy
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Tenafly MS
Chemistry Lab
1st: East Brunswick HS
2nd: South Brunswick HS
3rd: J.P. Steven HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Holmdel HS
6th: Ridge HS
Disease Detective
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Kent Place School
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Crossroads MS
6th: Primoris Academy
Disease Detective
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: J.P. Steven HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Holmdel HS
6th: South Brunswick HS
Dynamic Planet
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Haworth Public School
4th: Community MS
5th: Walter T. Bergen MS
6th: Mount Olive MS
Experimental Design
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tech
6th: South Brunswick HS
Experimental Design
1st: Community MS
2nd: Churchill Jr HS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Demarest MS
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: Crossroads MS
Fermi Questions
1st: J.P. Steven HS
2nd: Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tech
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Holmdel HS
Fossils
1st: Community MS
2nd: Haworth Public School
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Demarest MS
6th: Primoris Academy
Forensics
1st: Ridge HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: New Providence HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Academy for Health & Medical Science
6th: Pascack Hills HS
Heredity
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Primoris Academy
5th: Tenafly MS
6th: William R. Satz MS
Fossils
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Tenafly HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Academy for Heath & Medical Science
Mystery Architecture
1st: Primoris Academy
2nd: Valleyview MS
3rd: Tenafly MS
4th: New Providence MS
5th: Haworth Public School
6th: William R. Satz MS
Geologic Mapping
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: J.P. Steven HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tech
6th: New Providence HS
Picture This (trial event)
1st: Community MS
2nd: Crossroads MS
3rd: Primoris Academy
4th: Demarest MS
5th: Mount Olive MS
6th: Academy of Greatness and Excellence
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: Tenafly HS
5th: Holmdel HS
6th: Princeton HS
Road Scholar
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Academy of Greatness and Excellence
4th: William R. Satz MS
5th: Primoris Academy
6th: Churchill Jr HS
Ornithology (trial event)
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Tech
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: New Providence HS
6th: J.P. Steven HS
Roller Coaster
1st: Community MS
2nd: Crossroads MS
3rd: William R. Satz MS
4th: The Chapin School
5th: Walter T. Bergen MS
6th: Churchill Jr HS
Protein Modeling
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Governor Livingston HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: J.P. Steven HS
6th: South Brunswick HS
Write It - Do It
1st: Community MS
2nd: Academy of Greatness and Excellence
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Tenafly MS
5th: Valleyview MS
6th: Pond Road MS
Write It - Do It
1st: East Brunswick HS
2nd: Governor Livingston HS
3rd: Parsippany Hills HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: West Morris-Central HS
6th: Tenafly HS