home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



New Jersey Science Olympiad - Camden County College Regional
Date: Thursday January 11, 2018
Camden County College, Blackwood Campus, 200 College Dr, Blackwood, NJ

Campus Map


Per New Jersey Science Olympiad policy, tournament results are not final for five days. Although unlikely, these results may change if an error is found. These results become official on Tuesday January 16, 2018.


Complete Tournament Results


Tournament Medalists

Division B
Division C
Overall Tournament Results
1st: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
2nd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
4th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
5th: Voorhees MS
6th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
Overall Tournament Results
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Robbinsville HS
3rd: Montgomery HS Team #2
4th: Cherry Hill East Team #1
5th: Lawrence HS
6th: Randolph HS Team #1
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
2nd: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
3rd: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
4th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
5th: Voorhees MS
6th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #2
3rd: Cherry Hill East Team #1
4th: Randolph HS Team #1
5th: Cherry Hill HS East Team #2
6th: Cherry Hill HS West
Battery Buggy
1st: Voorhees MS
2nd: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
3rd: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
4th: Darul Arqam School
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
Astronomy
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Lawrence HS
3rd: Eastern Regional HS
4th: Robbinsville HS
5th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th: Governor Livingston HS
Disease Detectives
1st: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
2nd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd: Valleyview MS
4th: Moorestown Friends School Team #1
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
Chemistry Lab
1st: Princeton Day School
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #1
3rd: Cherry Hill East Team #1
4th: Cherry Hill HS West
5th: Lawrence HS
6th: The Hun School of Princeton
Ecology
1st: Cranbury School
2nd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
3rd: Valleyview MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
5th: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
6th: Timberlane MS
Diesease Detectives
1st: Lawrence HS
2nd: Moorestown Friends School
3rd: Robbinsville HS
4th: Montgomery HS Team #1
5th: Cherry Hill HS East Team #2
6th: Randolph HS Team #1
Hovercraft
1st: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd: Cranbury School
3rd: Princeton Day School
4th: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Medford Memorial MS
Fermi Questions
1st: Lawrence HS
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #1
3rd: Montgomery HS Team #2
4th: Princeton Day School
5th: Hopewell Valley Central HS
6th: Randolph HS Team #1
Microbe Mission
1st: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
3rd: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
4th: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
5th: Medford Memorial MS
6th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
Forensics
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Lawrence HS
3rd: Robbinsville HS
4th: Hopewell Valley Central HS
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
Optics
1st: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
2nd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd: Princeton Day School
4th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
5th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
6th: Cranbury School
Microbe Mission
1st: Cherry Hill East Team #1
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #1
3rd: Hopewell Valley Central HS
4th: Robbinsville HS
5th: Seneca HS
6th: Randolph HS Team #1
Picture This (trial event)
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
2nd: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: Cranbury School
5th: Medford Memorial MS
6th: Moorestown Friends School Team #1
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #2
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: Robbinsville HS
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: Cherry Hill HS East Team #2
Road Scholar
1st: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
2nd: Moorestown Friends School Team #1
3rd: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
4th: Voorhees MS
5th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th: Medford Memorial School
Optics
1st: Cherry Hill East Team #1
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #1
3rd: Lawrence HS
4th: Montgomery HS Team #2
5th: Governor Livingston HS
6th: Princeton Day School
Rocks & Minerals
1st: Darul Arqam School
2nd: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
3rd: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
4th: Voorhees MS
5th: Moorestown Friends School Team #1
6th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
Protein Modeling (trial event)
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Cherry Hill East Team #1
3rd: Cherry Hill HS East Team #2
4th: Princeton Day School
5th: Robbinsville HS
6th: Lawrence HS
Solar System
1st: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
2nd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd: Medford Memorial HS
4th: Voorhees MS
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: Cranbury School
Rocks & Minerals
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Robbinsville HS
3rd: Governor Livingston HS
4th: Moorestown Friends School
5th: Cherry Hill East Team #1
6th: Montgomery HS Team #2
Towers
1st: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
3rd: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
4th: Princeton Day School
5th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
6th: Valleyview MS
Towers
1st: Montgomery HS Team #1
2nd: Montgomery HS Team #2
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: Robbinsville HS
5th: Doane Academy
6th: Hopewell Valley Central HS
Write It / Do It
1st: Thomas Grover MS Team #2
2nd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: Voorhees MS
5th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
6th: Thomas Grover MS Team #1
Write It / Do It
1st: Princeton Day School
2nd: Randolph HS Team #1
3rd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
4th: Governor Livingston HS
5th: Montgomery HS Team #1
6th: Seneca HS