Division B |
Division C |
Overall Results::
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Haddonfield MS
4th: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Thomas Grover MS
7th: Henry Beck MS
8th: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
9th: Pond Road MS
10th: Mendham Twp MS |
Overall Results:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: Livingston HS
7th: East Brunswick HS
8th: Montville Twp HS
9th: Princeton Day School
10th: Bergen County Academies |
Anatomy:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Haddonfield MS
5th: Mendham Twp MS
6th: Churchill Jr HS |
Astronomy:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Livingston HS
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: Union County VoTech |
Awesome Aquifer:
1st: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Haddonfield MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Pond Road MS |
Boomilever:
1st: The Lawrenceville School
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: Governor Livingston HS
5th: Livingston HS
6th: Montgomery HS |
Balloon Race:
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Churchill Jr HS
3rd: Dwight D Eisenhower MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: William R Satz MS
6th: Haddonfield MS |
Chemistry Lab:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Cherry Hill HS West
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Morristown HS
5th: Moorestown Friends School (HS)
6th: Union County VoTech |
Balloon Launch Glider:
1st: Henry Beck MS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
3rd: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
4th: Community MS
5th: Montgomery MS
6th: Mt Hebron MS |
Circuit Lab:
1st: Union County VoTech
2nd: The Lawrenceville School
3rd: Eastern Regional HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Montville Twp HS |
Disease Detectives:
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
6th: Pond Road MS |
Designer Genes:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Livingston HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Freehold HS
6th: East Brunswick HS |
Don't Bug Me:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Mt Hebron MS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science (North) |
Disease Detectives:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Governor Livingston HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: Bridgewater-Raritan HS |
Ecology:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Mt Hebron MS
6th: Haddonfield MS |
Ecology:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: Millburn HS
5th: Cherry Hill HS West
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Food Chemistry:
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Haddonfield MS
3rd: Mendham Twp MS
4th: Mt Hebron MS
5th: Community MS
6th: Churchill Jr HS |
Entomology:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Cherry Hill HS West
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Princeton HS
6th: Bergen County Academies |
Heredity:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Haddonfield MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Montgomery MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: William R Satz MS |
Experimental Design:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Freehold HS
5th: Montville Twp HS
6th: The Lawrenceville School |
Meteorology:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Lazar MS
5th: Voorhees MS
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Fermi Questions:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: Union County VoTech
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Bergen County Academies
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North |
Metric Mastery:
1st: Mendham Twp MS
2nd: Haddonfield MS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
6th: Community MS |
Five Star Science:
1st: Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: Bergen County Academies
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: Millburn HS |
Mission Possible:
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
3rd: Haddonfield MS
4th: Mendham Twp MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Renaissance MS |
Food Chemistry:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Princeton Day School
5th: Morristown HS
6th: Bergen County Academies |
Oceanography:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Churchill Jr HS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
6th: Haddonfield MS |
Forensics:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Governor Livingston HS
5th: Moorestown Friends School (HS)
6th: Eastern Regional HS |
Road Scholar:
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
4th: Henry Beck MS
5th: Community MS
6th: Haddonfield MS |
Health Science:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Bergen County Academies
4th: Princeton Day School
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Montville Twp HS |
Rocks and Minerals:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Haddonfield MS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: South Hunderdon Reg MS
5th: Lazar MS
6th: Churchill Jr HS |
Oceanography:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: The Lawrenceville School
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Governor Livingston HS |
Science Crime Busters:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: South Hunderdon Reg MS
4th: Voorhees MS
5th: Henry Beck MS
6th: Haddonfield MS |
Physics Lab:
1st: The Lawrenceville School
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Bergen County Academies
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: Livingston HS |
Science Word:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Haddonfield MS
3rd: Henry Beck MS
4th: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science (North) |
Remote Sensing:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Morristown HS
6th: Princeton HS |
Simple Machines:
1st: Haddonfield MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Ranney School
5th: Voorhees MS
6th: South Hunderdon Reg MS |
Robot Ramble:
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: Lawrence HS
3rd: The Lawrenceville School
4th: Pemberton Twp HS
5th: Montville Twp HS
6th: Montgomery HS |
Solar Systems:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: South Hunderdon Reg MS
4th: Mt Hebron MS
5th: Haddonfield MS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science (North) |
Rocks and Minerals:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Bergen County Academies
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Princeton HS
6th: East Brunswick HS |
Storm the Castle:
1st: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
2nd: William R Satz MS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Community MS
5th: Mt Hebron MS
6th: South Hunderdon Reg MS |
Scrambler:
1st: The Lawrenceville School
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Cherry Hill HS West
6th: Princeton Day School |
Tower Building:
1st: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
4th: Community MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Sounds of Music:
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: Montville Twp HS
3rd: The Lawrenceville School
4th: Livingston HS
5th: Eastern Regional HS
6th: Montgomery HS |
Wheeled Vehicle:
1st: Mendham Twp MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Haddonfield MS
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Wright Stuff:
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: Governor Livingston HS |
Write It, Do It:
1st: Henry Beck MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Moorestown Friends School (MS)
5th: Haddonfield MS
6th: South Hunderdon Reg MS |
Write It, Do It:
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: Princeton Day School
3rd: Livingston HS
4th: The Lawrenceville School
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
|
|
|
Forestry (trial event):
1st: Moorestown Friends School (HS)
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Livingston HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: The Lawrenceville School |
Forestry (trial event):
1st: Mendham Twp MS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science (North)
3rd: Community MS
4th: Montgomery MS
5th: Henry Beck MS
6th: William R Satz MS |
Protein Modeling (trial event):
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: The Lawrenceville School
4th: Livingston HS
5th: Bergen County Academies
6th: East Brunswick HS |
Spirit Award:
Moorestown Friends School (MS)
|
Spirit Award:
Millburn HS |